0-02-08-80864317536d185347e9683d4cf91ca0
BG.png
PLENARY 1.png

October 3, 2020

WORKSHOP 2.png
Press the Button
ck.png

DAY 1, THURDSDAY, OCTOBER 1, 6:00 – 9:00 PM

OPENING CEREMONIES / PLENARY SESSION and SMALL GROUP DISCUSSION

STRENGTHENED TO SERVE :  THE BROKEN  HEALER

MC  :  DR. GJ TEMPLONUEVO

OPENING CEREMONIES

5:30 pm - 6:03 pm

WELCOME REMARKS & CONFERENCE ORIENTATION

Dr. Mark Reysio-Cruz       

6:03 pm - 6:13 pm

PRAISE & WORSHIP

6:13 pm - 6:33 pm

TESTIMONY 1  

Dra. Crisa Ladia

6:34 pm - 6:39 pm

TESTIMONY 2

Dr. Stephen Siguan

6:39 pm - 6:51 pm

SONG: “In Brokenness You Shine”  

Dr. Glenn Obligacion

6:51 pm - 6:55 pm

PLENARY SPEAKER  

Dr. Josh McDowell 

Strengthened to Serve :  The BROKEN Healer

6:56 pm - 7:45 pm

CLOSING REMARKS

7:45 pm - 7:47 pm

SMALL GROUP DISCUSSION

7:47 pm - 8:40 pm

DAY 2, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 6:00 – 7:30 AM MORNING DEVOTION 1

STRENGTHENING THE INNER MAN (ON QUIET TIME AND PRAYER)

MC  :  DRA. MINETTE BAUTISTA

6:00 am - 6:15 am
6:15 am - 6:17 am

PRAISE & WORSHIP

PRAYER TIME

Dr. Stephen Bonilla

Prayer Focus – Personal concerns, Family and Healing, BTC Program

6:47 am - 7:29 am

CLOSING REMARKS

7:29 am - 7:30 am

DAY 2, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 6:00 – 7:45 PM PLENARY SESSION and SMALL GROUP DISCUSSION

STRENGTHENED TO SERVE :  THE RESTORED HEALER

MC  :  DR. NESTI PANOPIO

WAITING TIME

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
6:15 pm - 6:17 pm

PRAISE AND WORSHIP

OPENING REMARKS

6:18 pm - 7:03 pm

CLOSING REMARKS

7:03 pm - 7:05 pm

SMALL GROUP DISCUSSION

7:05 pm - 7:45 pm

DAY 2, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 7:45 - 9:00 PM BREAKOUT SESSION

COPE

MC  :  DR. CARMELLA ENCARNACION

WELCOME REMARKS

7:50 pm - 7:52 pm

COPE

Dra. Carmella Encarnacion

7:52 pm - 8:23 pm

Q&A

8:23pm - 8:43 pm

CLOSING REMARKS

CLOSING PRAYER

6:17 pm - 7:03 pm

WELCOME REMARKS

7:50 pm - 7:52 pm

RESILIENCE

Dr. Ruel Malata

7:52 pm - 8:23 pm

Q&A

8:23pm - 8:43 pm
6:17 pm - 7:03 pm

DAY 2, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 7:45 - 9:00 PM BREAKOUT SESSION

COVID FATIGUE SYNDROME

MC  :  DR. RENATO CARASIG

WELCOME REMARKS

7:50 pm - 7:52 pm

COVID FATIGUE SYNDROME

Dr. Renato Carasig

7:52 pm - 8:23 pm

Q&A

8:23pm - 8:43 pm

CLOSING REMARKS

CLOSING PRAYER

6:17 pm - 7:03 pm

DAY 3, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 6:00 – 7:30 AM MORNING DEVOTION 2

STRENGTHENING THE BODY: A COLLEAGUE’S RX

MC  :  DRA. DARIEN DONG-AS

WELCOME PARTICIPANTS

6:00 am - 6:15 am

PRAISE AND WORSHIP

6:15 am - 6:17 am

STRENGTHENING THE BODY: A COLLEAGIE'S RX 

Dr. Allan Melicor

6:17 am - 6:47 am

PRAYER TIME

Dr. Marvin Bautista 

Prayer Focus – Government, health workers, Medical Ministry, BTC 

6:47 am - 7:29 pm

CLOSING REMARKS

7:29 am - 7:30 pm

This event should not be shared with others

Links on this website can be accessed on October 1-3, 2020 12:01 AM PH time

DAY 1, THURSDAY, OCTOBER 1, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

OPENING CEREMONIES / PLENARY SESSION and SMALL GROUP DISCUSSION

STRENGTHENED TO SERVE :  THE BROKEN  HEALER

MC  :  DR. GJ TEMPLONUEVO

OPENING CEREMONIES

5:30 pm - 6:01 pm
6:01 pm - 6:05 pm

OPENING REMARKS / OPENING PRAYER  

WELCOME REMARKS & CONFERENCE ORIENTATION

Dr. Mark Reysio-Cruz       

6:05 pm - 6:15 pm

PRAISE & WORSHIP

TESTIMONY 1  

Dra. Crisa Ladia

6:15pm - 6:36 pm
6:36 pm - 6:42 pm

TESTIMONY 2

Dr. Stephen Siguan

6:42 pm - 6:47 pm

SONG: “In Brokenness You Shine”  

Dr. Glenn Obligacion

6:47 pm - 6:53 pm

PLENARY SPEAKER  

Josh McDowell 

Strengthened to Serve :  The BROKEN Healer

6:53 pm - 7:13 pm

CLOSING REMARKS

7:13 pm - 7:15 pm

SMALL GROUP DISCUSSION

7:20 pm - 8:05 pm

DAY 2, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM MORNING DEVOTION 1

STRENGTHENING THE INNER MAN (ON QUIET TIME AND PRAYER)

MC :  DR. MINETTE BAUTISTA

WELCOME PARTICIPANTS

6:00 am - 6:03am

PRAISE & WORSHIP

6:03 am - 6:13 am

SPEAKER  -  

Dr. Samuel Yadao

Strengthening the Inner Man (On Quiet Time and Prayer)  

6:13 am - 6:43 am

PRAISE & WORSHIP

PRAYER TIME

Dr. Stephen Bonilla

Prayer Focus – Personal concerns, Family and Healing, BTC Program

6:43 am - 7:27 am

CLOSING PRAYER
DR. BONILLA

 

7:27 am - 7:29 am
7:29 am - 7:30am

CLOSING REMARKS

DAY 2, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 6:00 PM– 8:00 PM PLENARY SESSION

and SMALL GROUP DISCUSSION

STRENGTHENED TO SERVE :  THE RESTORED HEALER

MC:  DR. NESTI JAMES PANOPIO

WAITING TIME

5:30 pm - 6:01 pm

PRAISE AND WORSHIP

6:01 pm - 6:20 pm

OPENING REMARKS

6:20 pm - 6:24 pm

SPEAKER FOR PLENARY SESSION 2  

Dr. Judith Hunt

Strengthened to Serve :  The RESTORED Healer

6:24 pm - 7:11 pm

CLOSING REMARKS

7:11 pm - 7:13 pm

SMALL GROUP DISCUSSION

7:13 pm - 8:00 pm

DAY 2, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM BREAKOUT SESSION

COPE

SPEAKER:  DRA. CARMELA ENCARNACION

MC:  DR. ANNA SHARMIE QUEZON

WELCOME REMARKS

8:02 pm - 8:06 pm

COPE

Speaker: Dr. Carmela Encarnacion

MC: Dr. Anna Sharmie Quezon

8:06 pm - 8:41 pm

Q&A

8:41pm - 8:59 pm

CLOSING REMARKS

CLOSING PRAYER

8:59 pm - 9:00 pm

DAY 2, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM BREAKOUT SESSION

RESILIENCE

SPEAKER:  DR. RUEL MALATA
MC: DR. HANNAH TARROJA-TRINIDAD

WELCOME REMARKS

8:02 pm - 8:06 pm

RESILIENCE

Speaker: Dr. Ruel Malata

MC: Dr. Hannah Tarroja-Trinidad

8:06 pm - 8:41 pm

Q&A

8:41pm - 8:59 pm

CLOSING REMARKS

CLOSING PRAYER

8:59 pm - 9:00 pm

DAY 2, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM BREAKOUT SESSION

COVID FATIGUE SYNDROME

SPEAKER:  DR. RENATO CARASIG

MC:  DR. IRRISSE SISON

WELCOME REMARKS

8:02 pm - 8:06 pm

COVID FATIGUE SYNDROME

Speaker: Dr. Renato Carasig

MC: Dr. Irrisse Sison

8:06 pm - 8:41 pm

Q&A

8:41pm - 8:59 pm

CLOSING REMARKS

CLOSING PRAYER

8:59 pm - 9:00 pm

DAY 3, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM 

MORNING DEVOTION 2

STRENGTHENING THE BODY: A COLLEAGUE’S RX

SPEAKER: DR. ALLAN B. MELICOR

MC  :  DRA. DARIEN DONG-AS

WELCOME PARTICIPANTS

6:00 am - 6:03 am

PRAISE AND WORSHIP

6:03 am - 6:13 am

STRENGTHENING THE BODY: A COLLEAGUE'S RX 

Dr. Allan B. Melicor

6:13 am - 6:43 am

PRAYER TIME

Dr. Marvin Bautista 

Prayer Focus – Government, health workers, Medical Ministry, BTC 

6:43 am - 7:28 am

CLOSING PRAYER
Dr. Bautista

7:28 am - 7:29 am

CLOSING REMARKS

7:29 am - 7:30 am

DAY 3, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM, BREAKOUT SESSION

MEETING ROOM 1 :  WHOLE PERSON CARE  -  BY BATANGAS DIT
SPEAKER : DR. FRANCISCO B. MANALO, JR.

MC : DR. MYN MANALO

PRAISE AND WORSHIP

3:00 pm - 3:15 pm

WELCOME REMARKS

3:15 pm - 3:20 pm

WHOLE PERSON CARE
Speaker: Dr. Francisco B. Manalo Jr.

MC: Dr. Myn Manalo

3:20 pm - 3:42 pm

WHOLE PERSON CARE TRAINING  -  DIT Batangas 

3:42 pm - 4:25 pm

CLOSING PRAYER

4:25 pm - 4:30 pm

DAY 3, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM, BREAKOUT SESSION

FOLLOW UP TRAINING  - BY PAMPANGA-TARLAC-BATAAN DIT
SPEAKER : DR. DENNIS DELLOSA

MC : DR. ELVIRA MARTINEZ

PRAISE AND WORSHIP

3:00 pm - 3:15 pm

WELCOME REMARKS

3:15 pm - 3:20 pm

THE EMPOWERED LIFE 

Speaker: Dr. Dennis Dellosa

MC: Dr. Elvira Martinez

3:20 pm - 3:42 pm

FOLLOW UP TRAINING  -  DIT Pampanga-Tarlac-Bataan

3:42 pm - 4:25 pm

CLOSING PRAYER

4:25 pm - 4:30 pm

DAY 3, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM PLENARY SESSION and

CLOSING CEREMONIES

STRENGTHENED TO SERVE :  THE STRENGTHENED HEALER

MC  :  DR. EDWARD-BENGIE MAGSOMBOL

PRAISE & WORSHIP

6:01 pm - 6:20 pm

OPENING REMARKS      

6:20 pm - 6:25 pm
6:25 pm - 6:28pm

EVENT HIGHLIGHTS (DAY 1 & 2)

TESTIMONY  -  DR. CONRAD ESTANISLAO

6:28 pm - 6:35 pm
6:35 pm - 7:19 pm

STRENGTHENED TO SERVE: The STRENGTHENED Healer

Dr. Steve Douglass

7:19 pm - 8:01 pm

MESSAGE:  GREAT COMMISSION CHALLENGE : KINGDOM MENTALITY  

Dr. Henry Tan

8:01 pm - 8:19 pm

GREAT COMMISSION CHALLENGE 

Dr. Fortunato Cristobal 

8:19 pm - 8:26 pm

TURNOVER OF BTC HOSTING

8:26 pm - 8:34 pm

CANDLE LIGHTING VIDEO

CLOSING PRAYER / BENEDICTION   

Dr. Henry Tan

8:34 pm - 8:36 pm

CLOSING REMARKS   

8:36 pm - 8:37 pm

END OF BTC 17 :)

PROGRAM

BACK TO THE CROSS 2020